- Georgia Government Transparency and Campaign Finance Commission - http://ethics.ga.gov -

ADVISORY OPINION NO 2010-07: Does the exemption from spending limits in support of a group or named candidates apply to legislative caucuses in the Georgia House and Senate?

Posted By gaethics On March 8, 2011 @ 7:32 pm In Advisory Opinions | No Comments

Whether the exemption from contribution limits and expenditures for political parties found in section 21-5-41(j) of the Ethics in Government Act (the “Act”) applies to legislative caucuses in the Georgia House and Senate.


Article printed from Georgia Government Transparency and Campaign Finance Commission: http://ethics.ga.gov

URL to article: http://ethics.ga.gov/2011/03/advisory-opinion-no-2010-07-february-2-2011/

Copyright © 2011 Georgia Government Transparency and Campaign Finance Commission. All rights reserved.