- Georgia Government Transparency and Campaign Finance Commission - http://ethics.ga.gov -

ADVISORY OPINION NO 2010-06: Whether limits on campaign contribution as outlined in O.C.G.A. §21-5-41 apply to political campaign funds that donate money to other political campaign funds.

Posted By gaethics On March 8, 2011 @ 7:32 pm In Advisory Opinions | Comments Disabled

Whether limits on campaign contribution as outlined in O.C.G.A. §21-5-41 apply to political
campaign funds that donate money to other political campaign funds?


Article printed from Georgia Government Transparency and Campaign Finance Commission: http://ethics.ga.gov

URL to article: http://ethics.ga.gov/2011/03/advisory-opinion-no-2010-06/

Copyright © 2011 Georgia Government Transparency and Campaign Finance Commission. All rights reserved.